Drag to reposition cover

백두산

19 Dec 2019

2 hr 8 min

Adventure, Drama, Action

Vote:loading...
Stagnant since 1903, at an elevation of 9000', a volcano erupts on the mythical and majestic Baekdu Mountain.

Details

Status: Released
Also known as: Ashfall
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean

Production

Kim Yeong-hoon (Co-Executive Producer)
Choi Won-ki (Producer)
Kim Yong-Hwa (Executive Producer)
Choi Jee-sun (Producer)

Writing

(Writer)
(Writer)

Acting

Lee Byung-hun (as Lee Jun-pyeong)
Ha Jung-Woo (as Jo In-chang)
Ma Dong-Seok (as Kang Bong-rae)
Jeon Hye-Jin (as Jeon Yu-gyeong)
Suzy (as Seo Ji-young)
Lee Kyung-young (as General Choi)
Kim Si-a (as Sun-ok)
Lee Sang-won (as Park Tae-sik)
Ok Ja-Yeon (as Sergeant Min)
Choi Gwang-il (as President)
Jo Han-Cheol (as Colonel)
Kang Shin-chul (as Lieutenant Han)
Han Su-hyeon (as Sergeant Kim)
Lim Hyung-kook (as Chen)
Jeon Do-yeon (as Jun-Pyeong's wife)
Kim Yeon-gyo (as Nurse)
Jung Yun-ha (as Interpreter)
Jai Day (as US Navy Seal Commander Philip)

Photos

Reviews

No reviews.

Similar movies

Similarities are generated using several criteria, including tags.  Please help us extend the tags of this movie.

Tags